home page Contact Us

Home
From the President
Become A Member
About Rotary
Calendar
Meeting Information
Attend/Make-up
Club Goals
Officers & Directors
Past Presidents
Club Members
Club History
2014 Golf MAJOR
Christmas Trees 2014
A TASTE...
5K RUN
Committees
Scholarships & Loans
Community Projects
International Projects
Youth Exchange
INTERACT
Rotary Foundation
CLUB NEWS
BLOG
Newsletter
Photo Album
Useful Links
E.R.F.F.L.
 
Contact Us
Site Map

For members...




Administration Login
 
Officers and Directors of the Club - Past Presidents
click to print this pageprint this page

*Jesse W. Atkins 1925-26             *John F. Barr  1974-75
*Frank Croman 1926-27   *James L. M. Yeingst  1975-76 
*Harry K. Dorsheimer 1927-28   °John H. Snyder 1976-77
*Simon P. Engle  1928-29   °Frank S. Miller  1977-78
*Tillman H. Ebersole 1929-30    J. Harold Engle 1978-79
*Issac T. Madiera  1930-31    Daniel Raffensperger  1979-80
*Richard F. Wagner 1931-32   *Merle E. Black, Jr. 1980-81
*I. Scott Smith 1932-33   *Henry M. Garber 1981-82
*Levi C. Hershey 1933-34   *Paul M. Grubb, Jr. 1982-83
*Abner H. Risser 1934-35   *Dr. Rollin E. Pepper 1983-84
*#Troy M. Thompson  1935-36   *Glenwood A. Fuller 1984-85
*Samuel E. Dibble 1936-37    David G. Heisey 1985-86
*Paul M. Grubb, Sr. 1937-38    Paul M. Wolgemuth, Jr. 1986-87
*#Ralph W. Schlosser 1938-39    *David Martin 1987-88
*Russell F. Hershey  1939-40    Howard Kroesen 1988-89
*David L. Landis 1940-41   *Paul A. Miller  1989-90
*Ira L. Risser  1941-42    John E. Martin 1990-91
*Dorsey F. Butterbaugh 1942-43   *Barre E. Smuck 1991-92
*Russel Miller 1942-43   *Daniel S. Eshleman 1992-93
*Ira K. Newcomer 1943-44   °Sheldon L. Reed 1993-94
*Luther Fetter 1944-45    Noble P. Johnson 1994-95
*A. Charles Baugher 1945-46    Charles M. Cobaugh 1995-96
*Rev. William O. Moyer 1946-47   °Ann S. Reinhold 1996-97
*Fred C. Auch 1947-48    Don White 1997-98
*Ralph E. Hein 1948-49    Kevin Dolan 1998-99
*W. Willard Weaver 1949-50   *Douglas Pfautz 1999-00
*Milton F. Eberly 1950-51    C. Rodney Fink 2000-01
*Ezra O. Brubaker 1951-52    Dr. J. Kenneth Kreider 2001-02
*George S. Achorn 1952-53    Thomas R. Labagh 2002-03
*Robert Trimble 1953-54   #Dennis M. Zubler  2003-04
*Orville H. Schwanger 1954-55   °Dr. Maria E. Hayes 2004-05
*Elmer Groff  1955-56   ° Lois Herr  2005-06
*Jacob B. Fisher 1956-57   ° Clarence S. Mummert 2006-07
°Jack Horner  1957-58    °Beth Wood Bergman 2007-08
*Dr. J. Hoffman Garber 1958-59    Rev. Ralph Detrick  2008-09
*John F. Nissley 1959-60    Dr. Joseph P. Rebman 2009-10
*Ira R. Herr  1960-61    Kenneth Wolfe 2010-11
*#Oscar F. Funk 1961-62    Dan Brill 2011-12
*Rev. Dr. Nevin H. Zuck 1962-63    Scott Cvek 2012-13
°Lionel Mumper  1963-64    John E Martin II
2013-14
*Emory E. Stouffer 1964-65      
*A. Lewis Heisey  1965-66      
*Wilbur Raffensperger 1966-67      
*Alfons R. Glaubitz 1967-68      
*Rev. Dr. Raymond L. Fetter 1968-69      
*Dr. Ralph L. Weirich 1969-70      
*Jap W. Heisey  1970-71   *  = deceased  
 W. H. Hornafius, Jr. 1971-72  
° = no longer active
 
 George S. Achorn, Jr. 1972-73    # =Past District Governor  
 Clair G. Baum 1973-74   ^ =District Governor Elect